{"product_id":"citric-acid","title":"Citric Acid","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"container\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"markdown markdown-main-panel enable-updated-hr-color\" id=\"model-response-message-contentr_1f21053eafb30d99\" aria-live=\"polite\" aria-busy=\"false\" dir=\"ltr\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-path-to-node=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,0,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,0,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003eINCI Name:\u003c\/b\u003e Citric Acid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,1,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,1,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003eUsage Level:\u003c\/b\u003e * \u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,1,0\" data-index-in-node=\"15\"\u003e0.1% – 1%:\u003c\/b\u003e Used as a pH adjuster (to make products more acidic).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-path-to-node=\"1,1,1\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,1,1,0,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,1,1,0,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003e5% – 10%:\u003c\/b\u003e Used as an active Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA) for exfoliation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,2,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,2,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003eSolubility:\u003c\/b\u003e Highly soluble in water and alcohol.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,3,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,3,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003eSource:\u003c\/b\u003e Naturally derived via the fermentation of carbohydrates (such as corn or cassava syrup) or found naturally in citrus fruits like lemons and limes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,4,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,4,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003eUses:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1,0,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1,0,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003epH Adjuster:\u003c\/b\u003e Primarily used to balance the alkalinity of soaps and shampoos to match the skin’s natural pH.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1,1,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1,1,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003eExfoliant:\u003c\/b\u003e Gently sloughs off dead skin cells to brighten the complexion.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1,2,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1,2,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003eChelating Agent:\u003c\/b\u003e Binds to metal ions in water to prevent product spoilage and improve foam performance in hard water.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1,3,0\"\u003e\u003cb data-path-to-node=\"1,4,1,3,0\" data-index-in-node=\"0\"\u003eEffervescent:\u003c\/b\u003e When combined with Sodium Bicarbonate, it creates the \"fizz\" in bath bombs.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"BM Aroma","offers":[{"title":"1 Kilo Gram","offer_id":42086370574407,"sku":"10014","price":110.0,"currency_code":"EGP","in_stock":true},{"title":"500 Gram","offer_id":42086370607175,"sku":"10014","price":69.0,"currency_code":"EGP","in_stock":true},{"title":"250 Gram","offer_id":42086370639943,"sku":"10014","price":45.0,"currency_code":"EGP","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 Gram","offer_id":42086370672711,"sku":"10014","price":21.0,"currency_code":"EGP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0607\/1628\/6023\/files\/product_chemicals.png?v=1774661582","url":"https:\/\/bmaroma.co\/products\/citric-acid","provider":"BM Aroma","version":"1.0","type":"link"}