BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Alpha Arbutin

Alpha Arbutin

Alpha Arbutin

LE 230.00
  • INCI NAME : Alpha-Arbutin

  • Usage Level: 0.2 – 2%

  • Solubility: Water soluble

  • Source: A biosynthetic active ingredient; a functional derivative of hydroquinone usually extracted from the Bearberry plant.

  • Uses: A high-stability skin brightener that works by slowly releasing hydroquinone through hydrolysis. It is much safer and gentler than pure hydroquinone for long-term use.

Share this product: