BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Tranexamic Acid

Tranexamic Acid

Tranexamic Acid

LE 299.00
  • INCI Name: Tranexamic Acid

  • Usage Level: 2% – 5%

  • Solubility: Water-Soluble

  • Source: Synthetic derivative of the amino acid lysine

  • Uses: Highly effective brightening agent that targets hyperpigmentation, dark spots, and melasma. It works by inhibiting the pathway that activates melanin production, helping to even out skin tone and reduce redness caused by UV exposure.

Share this product: