BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Ascorbic Acid (Vit C)

Ascorbic Acid (Vit C)

Ascorbic Acid (Vit C)

LE 130.00
  • INCI NAME :Ascorbic Acid

  • Usage Level: 5 – 20%

  • Solubility: Water soluble

  • Source: Derived from citrus fruits or produced synthetically from glucose.

  • Uses: The pure form of Vitamin C. It is used for its potent antioxidant, anti-aging, and skin-brightening properties. It stimulates collagen synthesis but is highly sensitive to light and air.

Share this product: