BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Azelaic Acid

Azelaic Acid

Azelaic Acid

LE 180.00
  • INCI Name: Azelaic Acid

  • Usage Level: 1% – 10% (over-the-counter) or up to 20% (prescription).

  • Solubility: Slightly soluble in water; better in glycols or specialized solvents.

  • Source: Derived from grains like barley, wheat, and rye.

  • Uses: Anti-inflammatory and antibacterial; excellent for treating acne, rosacea, and hyperpigmentation.

Share this product: