BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Beta carotene liquid

Beta carotene liquid

Beta carotene liquid

LE 385.00
  • INCI Name: Beta-Carotene

  • Usage Level: 0.01% – 0.1% (very high coloring power).

  • Solubility: Liquid is usually Oil-soluble; Powder can be Oil or Water-dispersible depending on the grade.

  • Source: Derived from carrots, algae (Dunaliella salina), or synthetic.

  • Uses: A precursor to Vitamin A (Retinol); acts as a powerful antioxidant, protects against UV stress, and adds a natural yellow/orange tint to formulas.

Share this product: