BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Beta Carotene powder
Beta Carotene powder
LE 138.00
-
INCI Name: Beta-Carotene
-
Usage Level: 0.01% – 0.1% (very high coloring power).
-
Solubility: Liquid is usually Oil-soluble; Powder can be Oil or Water-dispersible depending on the grade.
-
Source: Derived from carrots, algae (Dunaliella salina), or synthetic.
-
Uses: A precursor to Vitamin A (Retinol); acts as a powerful antioxidant, protects against UV stress, and adds a natural yellow/orange tint to formulas.