BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Carnuba Wax

Carnuba Wax

Carnuba Wax

LE 132.00
  • INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax

  • Usage Level: 0.5 – 10%

  • Solubility: Oil soluble

  • Source: Derived from the leaves of the Carnauba palm tree native to Brazil.

  • Uses: Known as the "Queen of Waxes," it provides a high-gloss finish. It is used in lipsticks, dental floss, and car waxes due to its high melting point.

Share this product: