BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
CRODABOND CNS

CRODABOND CNS

CRODABOND CNS

LE 370.00
  • INCI Name: Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer

  • Solubility: Oil-soluble / Compatible with lipid phases and anhydrous systems

  • Usage Level: Typically 0.5% – 5% (100% active substance supplied as liquid polymer)

  • Source: 100% Plant / Vegetable-derived (ISO 16128 natural origin, manufactured by Croda)

  • Uses: Active ingredient for immediate and long-lasting hair cuticle sealing and split end repair; used in conditioners, hair serums, leave-on treatments, and hair repair masks

  •  optimise the film-forming properties of sunscreens, enhancing the efficacy of organic and inorganic UV filters to boost both SPF and UVA protection, with no detrimental impact to formulation sensory or aesthetics.

Share this product: