BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Kem Diol

Kem Diol

Kem Diol

LE 132.00

Components:
Phenoxyethanol + Caprylyl Glycol

Properties & Stability:
Kem Diol is very soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols, soluble in water to approx. 1% and slightly soluble in oils. It is colourless and odorless. May tolerate working temperature up to 80°C.

pH Range:
(3–8)

Usage Percentage:
0.5–1.5%

Applications:

  • Skin care: emulsions, gels, serums, lotions
  • Hair care: shampoos, conditioners
  • Cleansers: micellar water, facial wash
  • Make-up: foundations, primers

Additional Function:
Acts as a preservative and moisturizing booster

Share this product: