BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Kem EHG

Kem EHG

Kem EHG

LE 128.00


Components:                        Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Properties & Stability:

  • Very soluble in alcohol, glycerin, and glycols
  • Soluble in water (~1%) and oils
  • Colorless and nearly odorless liquid
  • Stable and compatible with cosmetic ingredients
  • Withstands temperatures up to 80°C

pH Range: 3 – 12

Usage Percentage:

“Kem EHG can be used on its own at a concentration of 0.5–1.0% as a complete preservative system. When used at lower concentrations, it acts as a preservative booster and helps reduce the amount of other preservatives required in the formulation.”

Applications:

  • Hair care: shampoos, conditioners, gels
  • Face & eye care: serums, tonics
  • Make-up: mascara, eyeshadow
  • Shaving products
  • Body care & hand care
  • Sunscreens
  • Bath products
  • Baby care
  • Deodorants

Share this product: