BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Kojic Acid

Kojic Acid

Kojic Acid

LE 130.00
  • INCI NAME : Kojic Acid

  • Usage: 1 – 4%

  • Solubility: Water soluble

  • Source: A byproduct in the fermentation process of malting rice (often from Sake production) or fungi.

  • Uses: Inhibits tyrosinase (the enzyme responsible for melanin). It is used to treat sun damage, scars, and dark spots, though it is less stable than the dipalmitate version.


Share this product: