BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Matrixyl®3000
Matrixyl®3000
LE 720.00
-
INCI Name: Glycerin – Aqua (Water) – Butylene Glycol – Carbomer – Polysorbate 20 – Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1* – Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 Preservatives free
-
*former INCI name: Palmitoyl Oligopeptide
-
Usage Level: 3%
-
Solubility: Water-Soluble
-
Source: Synthetic (Peptide technology)
-
Uses: Matrixyl®3000 supports the activation of the cutaneous repair process, and in particular at the level of the fragile and UV-damage prone papillary dermis. Matrixyl®3000 promotes wrinkle smoothing and improves tone and elasticity.