BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Octocrylene (Sunivar)

Octocrylene (Sunivar)

Octocrylene (Sunivar)

LE 160.00
  • INCI: Octocrylene

  • Usage Level: 2 – 10%

  • Solubility: Oil soluble

  • Source: A synthetic ester produced by the reaction of 2-ethylhexyl cyanoacetate with benzophenone.

  • Uses: An oil-soluble chemical filter that primarily absorbs UVB and short-wave UVA rays. It is often used to stabilize other sunscreen agents (like Avobenzone) and to increase the water-resistance of sunscreen formulations.

Share this product: