BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Octyl Methoxy cinnamate (OMC)

Octyl Methoxy cinnamate (OMC)

Octyl Methoxy cinnamate (OMC)

LE 180.00
  • INCI: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate

  • Usage Level: 2 – 10%

  •  Solubility: Oil soluble

  • Source: A synthetic organic compound formed from methoxycinnamic acid and 2-ethylhexanol.

  • Uses: A popular chemical sunscreen filter used to absorb UVB rays. It is oil-soluble and frequently used in sunscreens, lip balms, and shampoos to protect the skin and hair from sun damage.

Share this product: