BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Propyl paraben

Propyl paraben

Propyl paraben

LE 85.00

Components:
Paraben ester (p-hydroxybenzoic acid propyl ester)

Properties & Stability:

  • Slightly soluble in water; soluble in alcohols, glycols, and oils
  • Excellent stability to heat, oxidation, and light; long shelf life

pH Range:
(4–8)

Usage Percentage:
0.05–0.3%

Regulatory Notes:

  • EU: ≤ 0.14% in finished product
  • USA: up to 0.3%

Applications:

  • Skin care: creams, body butters, lotions
  • Hair care: conditioners, masks
  • Make-up: powders, lipsticks, foundations

Share this product: