BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller . BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Ethoxy Ascorbic Acid
Ethoxy Ascorbic Acid
LE 324.00
-
INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
-
Usage Level: 0.5% – 3% (up to 5% for intensive treatments)
-
Solubility: Water-Soluble
-
Source: Synthetic (A highly stable derivative of Vitamin C)
-
Uses: One of the most stable and effective forms of Vitamin C. It penetrates the skin deeply to provide potent brightening effects, stimulates collagen synthesis, and offers superior antioxidant protection against UV damage and environmental pollution.