BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .   BM Aroma . Best Seller .
Titanium Dioxide

Titanium Dioxide

Titanium Dioxide

LE 125.00
  • INCI: Titanium Dioxide

  • Usage Level: 2 – 25%

  • Solubility: Insoluble

  • Source: Derived from naturally occurring minerals like rutile or ilmenite.

  • Uses: A physical sunscreen agent that reflects and scatters UV radiation. It is highly effective against UVB and short-wave UVA rays and is widely used in mineral sunscreens and whitening cosmetics.

Share this product: